IBM C2040-413日本語 actual dump : IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版)

C2040-413日本語
  • Exam Code: C2040-413J
  • Exam Name: IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 12, 2026
  • Q & A: 78 Questions and Answers

C2040-413日本語 Free Demo download

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.99      

About IBM C2040-413日本語 Exam Questions

In 2026, preparation that ignores your calendar is preparation that fails. Actual4Dumps fits C2040-413日本語 study into real life with 78 practice questions you can use online, offline, on a computer, or on a phone.

IBM C2040-413日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Administration and Maintenance26%- Policy and security configuration
- User and group management
- Backup, restore, and patching
- Monitoring and logging
Topic 2: Architecture and Planning22%- WebSphere Application Server concepts
- High availability and failover design
- Deployment planning and system requirements
- Sametime 9.0 components and architecture
Topic 3: Troubleshooting13%- Performance tuning and problem resolution
- Analyzing logs and errors
- Resolving connectivity issues
Topic 4: Installation and Configuration26%- Installing Sametime Community Server
- Setting up SIP trunking and federation
- Integration with LDAP and Domino
- Configuring Proxy, Media, and Meeting Servers
Topic 5: Audio, Video, and Services13%- Gateway and external community connectivity
- Configuring A/V services
- Setting up Sametime Mobile and Web clients

Studying for the IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) Exam: Answers

The IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) exam requires a score of 66% to pass, and the official registration fee is $100 - $200 USD (varies by region). Because the fee is significant, preparing thoroughly the first time is the practical choice.

Every session in the test engine is scored and broken down, so you see clearly which topics you handle well and which ones keep costing you points. That picture tells you where your remaining study time belongs — a far better guide than rereading everything evenly.

The IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) exam contains 78 questions, and you will have 105 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing within the same limits builds the pacing the real exam demands.

The IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where 66% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $100 - $200 USD (varies by region).

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with IBM Sametime 9.0 and basic administration knowledge

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official C2040-413日本語 exam page before you register.

This package includes 78 practice questions for the IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can register for the IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) exam through the official channels:

Yes. Once downloaded, the online test engine keeps running without an internet connection, on Windows, Mac, Android, or iOS. That means practice continues on flights, in waiting rooms, and anywhere else your day takes you — your C2040-413日本語 preparation never has to pause for a missing signal.

The IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Architecture and Planning (22%)
  • Installation and Configuration (26%)
  • Audio, Video, and Services (13%)

Comparing your practice scores against these topics shows you where the next session should go.

IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (C2040-413日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

  • A. UUID
  • B. InternetAddress
  • C. sAMAccountName
  • D. mail
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

  • A. stpolicy.nsf
  • B. stpolicy.xml
  • C. policy.server.xml
  • D. policy.user.xml
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #5

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Actual4Dumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Actual4Dumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Actual4Dumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon